Head Coach of Tbilisi Dinamo, Mikheil Bilek, has been replaced with Kakha Gogichaishvili, who fired all top footballers including captain of the team and a goalkeeper Giorgi Loria. Only Chiko has remained in the team.
2014.07.30 17:10
The candidates participating in the elections have received tribute of 6 578 822 GEL. As they state within the parties’ Monitoring Service, Georgian Dream Coalition has gotten as much as 5.266,701 GEL, while the National Movement has been granted 299,383 laris.
2014.07.30 16:04
The U.S. senators have responded to our Government’s move to bring charges against Mikheil Saakashvili and have not hesitated to express their disappointment over their decision.
2014.07.29 17:24
As the “Kronika” gazette reports, in relation to Saakashvili’s incarceration, the Chief Prosecutor’s Office has already received the West’s approval. “Having looked through the invited consultants’ biographies, entire Georgia started to wonder whether or not they were invited to Georgia to imprison Mikheil Saakashvili.
2014.07.29 15:16
We have long argued that the Arab-Israeli conflict is inherently insoluble. Now, for the third time in recent years, a war is being fought in Gaza.
2014.07.26 15:35
Russian Foreign Ministry has issued a statement in which it pins blame on the USA for backing an anti-constitutional coup in Kiev.
2014.07.26 14:49
A fatal incident has occurred in Zestaponi. A 23-year-old woman has been killed by her ex-husband in one of the parks of the city.