Vice-speaker Manana Kobakhidze has responded to the President’s statement in relation to Erosi Kitsmarishvili’s death and stated that Mr. Margvelashvili’s statement has bemused her.
2014.07.22 15:17
Hens de Borst from Holland has posted a letter to the Russian leader Vladimir Putin on his Facebook page. In the letter he dubs Mr. Putin a leader of separatists and “thanks” him for killing his only daughter.
2014.07.21 18:55
The member of the Parliamentary majority, Levan Berdzenishvili, has touched upon the issue of the re-branding of the Minister’s cabinet and declared that changes within the body are a must.
2014.07.21 18:54
Head of Georgia’s Defence and Security Committee, Irakli Sesiashvili, has declared that the recently carried out personnel changes within the Minister’s Cabinet is a natural process.
2014.07.19 13:03
Today Georgia has become an inalienable part of Europe, declared Head of Georgia’s Parliament, Davit Usupashvili, after the landmark deal with Europe was ratified.
2014.07.19 12:45
Georgia’s High Executive, Giorgi Margvelashvili, announced in the Rustavi 2 TV Company that in the next week, he plans to convene Security Council session at which they will center on the preparatory period ahead of the NATO Summit in Wales.
2014.07.19 12:44
Georgia’s Parliament has ratified the EU Association Agreement. The document received unanimous support.