Russian Foreign Ministry has issued a statement in which it pins blame on the USA for backing an anti-constitutional coup in Kiev.
2014.07.26 14:49
A fatal incident has occurred in Zestaponi. A 23-year-old woman has been killed by her ex-husband in one of the parks of the city.
2014.07.24 16:50
German Chancellor, Angela Merkel, urges the EU to exercise economic sanctions against Russia. As Liga. Net informs, official representative of Germany’s Government, Georg Stagier, has issued this statement.
2014.07.24 15:03
A woman has robbed a taxi driver. The incident occurred on July 23, on Kostava Street.
2014.07.24 13:27
On July 21, Texas Gov. Rick Perry announced he was deploying 1,000 members of the Texas National Guard to the Mexican border to help strengthen border security. The move is the latest in a chain of events involving the emigration of Central Americans that has become heavily publicized -- and politicized.
2014.07.23 10:27
Reports are rife that that “Eastern Promotion” Marketing Manager Kakha Kandelaki may become a Minister of Culture. Mr. Kandelaki has confirmed this information to InterPressNews and has declared that he has not made a final decision on this proposal yet.
2014.07.22 18:11
Vice-speaker Manana Kobakhidze has responded to the President’s statement in relation to Erosi Kitsmarishvili’s death and stated that Mr. Margvelashvili’s statement has bemused her.