Prime Minister Nuri Kamal al-Maliki on Thursday night said he agreed to relinquish power, state television reported, a move that came after days of crisis in which Mr. Maliki’s deployment of extra security forces around the capital raised worries of a military coup.
As per the results of the first half of the year, a loan portfolio of VTB Bank has substantially increased; to define this more precisely, it has gone up by 10.8 percent;
2014.08.14 12:51
Anchor Nanuka Zhorzholiani plans to lay the foundation for her own internet television. In the words of Mrs. Zhorzholiani, her online television will not be totally oriented on politics; however, it will cover this sphere too.
2014.08.13 13:21
The Russian President, Vladimir Putin and the Prime Minister, Dimitri Medvedev will visit Crimea.
2014.08.11 12:44
In Kakheti, in the inauguration system of the Alazani River, a 37-year-old man has been drowned. The resident of Akhmeta, reportedly, swam in the river with his nephew when the incident occurred. Allegedly, the man was inebriated when he decided to swim.
2014.08.09 13:38
Father has killed his son with a hammer. The incident, reportedly, took place in the region of Gldani, Tbilisi. The detainee has admitted to everything. As Ministry of Interior Affairs inform, father and son were involved in verbal altercation.
2014.08.07 17:44
Deacon, Vsevolod Chaplin has responded to the sanctions exercised against Russia by the West and announced that these sanction will enable Russia to follow the only right path by making its economy more moralistic.